Africa Cup (Egypt 2019) - All channels Broadcasting




Africa Cup 2019 - Calendar - Group / Date / Match

Friday June 21
Egypt - Zimbabwe, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group A)

Saturday, June 22
DR Congo - Uganda at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Nigeria - Burundi, at 7 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Guinea - Madagascar, at 22:00 in Alexandria (Group B)

Sunday, June 23
Morocco - Namibia at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Senegal - Tanzania, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Algeria - Kenya, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group C)

Monday, June 24
Ivory Coast - South Africa at 4:30 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Tunisia - Angola, at 7 pm in Suez (Group E)
Mali - Mauritania at 10 pm in Suez (Group E)

Tuesday, June 25
Cameroon - Guinea-Bissau at 7 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Ghana - Benin, at 10 pm in Ismailia (Group F)

• 2nd day

Wednesday, June 26
Nigeria - Guinea at 4:30 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Uganda - Zimbabwe, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group A)
Egypt - DR Congo at 10 pm in Cairo (Group A)

Thursday, June 27
Madagascar - Burundi at 4.30 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Senegal - Algeria, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group C)
Kenya - Tanzania, at 10 pm in Cairo (Group C)

Friday, June 28
Tunisia - Mali at 4:30 pm in Suez (Group E)
Morocco - Ivory Coast, at 7 pm in Cairo (Group D)
South Africa - Namibia at 10 pm in Cairo (Group D)

Saturday, June 29
Mauritania - Angola at 4:30 pm in Suez (Group E)
Cameroon - Ghana at 7 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Benin - Guinea-Bissau at 10 pm in Ismailia (Group F)

• 3rd day

Sunday, June 30
Madagascar - Nigeria at 6 pm in Alexandria (Group B)
Burundi - Guinea at 6 pm in Cairo (Group B)
Uganda - Egypt, 9 pm Cairo (Group A)
Zimbabwe - DR Congo at 9 pm in Cairo (Group A)

Monday, July 1st
South Africa - Morocco at 6 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Namibia - Ivory Coast, at 6 pm in Cairo (Group D)
Kenya - Senegal, 9 pm Cairo (Group C)
Tanzania - Algeria, at 9 pm in Cairo (Group C)

Tuesday, July 2
Benin - Cameroon, at 6 pm in Ismailia (Group F)
Guinea-Bissau - Ghana at 6 pm in Suez (Group F)
Mauritania - Tunisia at 9 pm in Suez (Group E)
Angola - Mali at 9 pm in Ismailia (Group E)

• Round of 16

Friday, July 5th
1st Group D - 3rd Group B / E / F at 6 pm in Cairo
2nd group A - 2nd group C, at 9 pm in Cairo

Saturday, July 6th
2nd group B - 2nd group F, at 6 pm in Alexandria
1st group A - 3rd group C / D / E, at 9 pm in Cairo

Sunday, July 7th
1st group B - 3rd group A / C / D at 6 pm in Alexandria
1st Group C - 3rd Group A / B / F, at 9 pm in Cairo

Monday, July 8
1st group E - 2nd group D, at 6 pm in Suez
1st group F - 2nd group E, at 9 pm in Ismailia

• Quarter-finals

Wednesday, July 10
Quarterfinal 1 at 6 pm in Cairo
Quarterfinal 2 at 9 pm in Cairo

Thursday, July 11th
Quarterfinal 3 at 6 pm in Suez
Quarterfinal 4 at 9 pm in Cairo

• Semi-finals

Sunday, July 14
Semifinal 1 at 6 pm in Cairo
Semifinal 2, at 9 pm in Cairo

• Finals

Wednesday July 17th
Final for 3rd place, at 9 pm in Cairo

Friday, July 19th
Final, at 9 pm in Cairo

Africa Cup (Egypt 2019) - All channels Broadcasting

Middle East and North Africa
beIN Sports 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/10/ beIN MAX

Europe
beIN SPORTS / Eurosport

Egypt
General Channel Egyptian / beIN Sports

Algeria, Tunisia, Morocco

 Public channels in Algeria / Tunisia (national 1) / Morocco (Al aoula) / beIN Sports


Mauritania, Niger, Mali and Senegal:
(Mauritania) ORTN / (Niger) ORTM / (Mali) RTS / (Senegal)

Cameroon, Madagascar, Benin and Togo:
 CRTV (Cameroon) / ORTB (Benin) / TVM (Madagascar) / TVT (Togo).

Coast area
Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Côte d'Ivoire, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Equatorial Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Mali, Mauritania, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, , Sierra Leone, Senegal, Chad and Togo.

Canada : beIN Sports Canada(English) and beIN Sports Espanol (Spanish)

Ghana and Nigeria :  SuperSport 

South Africa : SABC and SuperSport

UK/Ireland : Eurosport UK

US : beIN Sports USA (English) and beIN Sports Espanol (Spanish)

Iklan Atas Artikel

Iklan Tengah Artikel 1

Iklan Tengah Artikel 2